Division III

Concordia (MN)

Cobbers · Minnesota

  • 2026 season
  • Updated

Division III rank

#32

Among 246 teams · ▼1 since Week 7

Record

6-1

6-1 vs. Division III

Power rating

+13.50

Points above or below average

Schedule strength

−4.08

Weighted average opponent rating

Season summary

Through Week 8

Concordia (MN) is 6-1 and ranks No. 32 of 246 Division III teams, down 1 spot from Week 7. Its +13.5 power rating is 15.1 points behind No. 1 Wisconsin Platteville.

It has played one of the softest schedules in Division III, 204th by average opponent rating. A typical top-25 Division III team would have about 5.8 wins against it; Concordia (MN) is 0.2 ahead, 36th in résumé rank.

Best win: 31–9 over Gustavus Adolphus. Season-high rank: No. 10, after Week 2.

Next: at Bethel (MN) on Sat, Oct 31. Concordia (MN) is a 3.7-point underdog with a 42% chance to win.

Next game

Bethel (MN) by 3.7

Concordia (MN) 42% · Bethel (MN) 58%

Rank by week

Division III rank after each week
Division III rank by week: from No. 24 after Week 1 to No. 32 after Week 8.12040Wk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4Wk 5Wk 6Wk 7Wk 8#32
Week 8: No. 32 · +13.50 power
Division III rank and power rating by week
WeekRankPower rating
Week 124+7.75
Week 210+12.27
Week 319+11.96
Week 418+13.80
Week 522+14.03
Week 623+14.20
Week 731+12.81
Week 832+13.50

Game results

7 games · 2026
Concordia (MN) results for 2026. Opponent ratings are from the current publication.
DateOpponentResultScorePregameOpp. power
W35–1295%−6.15
L23–3332%+19.12
Hamline #209
W56–1098%−13.30
W63–398%−17.08
W31–975%+7.43
W51–0—−13.37
W28–0—−6.98
Opponent ranks and ratings reflect the current publication. Pregame odds come from ratings before each game’s week.

Conference rankings

Minnesota
Minnesota power rankings for 2026.
RankTeamRecordPowerRésuméScheduleMargin
8unchanged7-0
+19.12
#8+0.74+40.4
28up 55-2
+13.58
#51+0.41+36.0
32down 16-1
+13.50
#36−4.08+31.4
69up 125-2
+7.43
#74−3.27+17.3
157down 44-3
−4.80
#102−0.96-14.6
163up 52-5
−6.15
#172+0.66-17.9
169down 63-4
−7.13
#157−2.90-11.0
209down 61-6
−13.30
#189+3.54-37.0
211up 42-5
−13.37
#184−0.08-28.4
225up 20-7
−17.08
#241−2.41-23.1